Privacy Policy

Introduction

Men’s Vitality Products LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (“we, “us” or “our”) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy.

This policy describes the types of information we collect from you or that you provide when you visit the website www.prostateresearchlabs.com (this Website) and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting and disclosing that information.

This policy applies to information we collect:

It does not apply to information collected by:

Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, you should not use this Website. By accessing or using this Website, you agree to this privacy policy. This policy will change from time to time. Your continued use of this Website after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates.

Children Under the Age of 13

This Website is not intended for children under 13 years of age. No one under age 13 should provide any information to or on this Website. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at contact@prostateresearchlabs.com.

Information We Collect About You and How We Collect It

We collect several types of information from and about users of this Website, including information:

We collect this information:

Information You Provide to Us. The information we collect on or through this Website includes:

You also may provide information to be published or displayed (hereinafter, “posted”) on public areas of this Website, or transmitted to other users of this Website or third parties (collectively, “User Contributions”). Your User Contributions are posted on and transmitted to others at your own risk. Although we limit access to certain pages, please be aware that no security measures are perfect. Additionally, we cannot control the actions of other users of this Website with whom you choose to share your User Contributions. Therefore, we cannot and do not guarantee that your User Contributions will not be viewed by unauthorized persons.

Information We Collect Through Automatic Data Collection Technologies. As you interact with this Website, we use automatic data collection technologies to collect certain information about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns, including:

The information we collect automatically is statistical data and does not include personal information; we do not consider it personal information.

But, we may associate automatically collected data with personal information we collect in other ways or receive from third parties; if we do this with automatically collected data, we will treat the resulting data as personal information.

Automatically collected data helps us to improve this Website and to deliver a better and more personalized service, including by enabling us to:

The technologies we use for this automatic data collection include:

Third-party Use of Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies.

Some content or applications, including advertisements, on this Website are served by third-parties, including advertisers, ad networks and servers, content providers and application providers. These third parties may use cookies alone or in conjunction with web beacons or other tracking technologies to collect information about you when you use this Website. The information they collect may be associated with your personal information or they may collect information, including personal information, about your online activities over time and across different websites and other online services. They may use this information to provide you with interest-based (behavioral) advertising or other targeted content.

We do not control these third parties’ tracking technologies or how they may be used. If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly.  

How We Use Your Information

We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information:

We also use your information to contact you about our own and third-parties’ goods and services that may be of interest to you. If you do not want us to use your information in this way, please follow the unsubscribe directions in the applicable e-mail or contact us at contact@prostateresearchlabs.com (with “unsubscribe” clearly stated in the subject line).

We use the information we have collected from you to enable us to display advertisements to our advertisers’ target audiences. Even though we do not share your personal information for these purposes without your consent, if you click on or otherwise interact with an advertisement, the advertiser may assume that you meet its target criteria.

Sharing of Information

We share aggregated information about our users, and information that does not identify any individual, without restriction.

We may share personal information that we collect or you provide as described in this privacy policy:

We also disclose your personal information:

Choices About How We Use and Disclose Your Information

We strive to provide you with choices regarding the personal information you provide to us. You can use the following mechanisms to provide you with control over your information:

Accessing and Correcting Your Information

You can review and change your personal information by logging into this Website and visiting your account profile page, if any.

You may also send us an e-mail at contact@prostateresearchlabs.com, request access to, correct or delete any personal information that you have provided to us. We cannot delete your personal information except by also deleting your user account. We may not accommodate a request to change information if we believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect.

If you delete your User Contributions from this Website, copies of your User Contributions may remain viewable in cached and archived pages, or might have been copied or stored by other Website users. Proper access and use of information provided on the Website, including User Contributions, is governed by our Terms of Use.

Your California Privacy Rights

California Civil Code Section § 1798.83 permits users of this Website that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an e-mail to contact@prostateresearchlabs.com, or write us at: 23052-H Alicia Pkwy #389, Mission Viejo, CA 92692

Data Security

We have implemented measures designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration and disclosure. The safety and security of your information also depends on you. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password for access to certain parts of this Website, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone. We urge you to be careful about giving out information in public areas of the Website like message boards. The information you share in public areas may be viewed by any user of this Website.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we try to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted to this Website. In the event that we are required by law to inform you of a breach to your personal information we may notify you electronically, in writing, or by telephone, if permitted to do so by law.

Transmission Of Information To Other Countries.

Men’s Vitality Products LLC, a Delaware limited liability company based in California. As a result your information may be processed in a foreign country where privacy laws may be less stringent than the laws in your country. By submitting your personal information to us you agree to the transfer, storage and processing of your information in a country other than your country of residence including, but not necessarily limited to, the United States.



Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We may change our privacy policy and practices over time. To the extent that our policy changes in a material way, the policy that was in place at the time that you submitted personal information to us will generally govern that information unless we receive your consent to the new privacy policy.

Contact Information

To ask questions or comment about this privacy policy and our privacy practices, contact us at:

23052-H Alicia Pkwy #389

Mission Viejo, CA 92692

contact@prostateresearchlabs.com

Last Revised: 06/26/2019

Effective Date: 06/26/2019